Miriam Kuznets
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1801939061
Miriam Kuznets LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 3710 Cedar Street Office 215, Box 14 in Austin, TX 78705. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801939061. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 659-8784.
Conditions treated
Miriam Kuznets, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Miriam Kuznets.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Insurances Accepted by Miriam Kuznets
- Oscar
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 19 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 West 34th Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 307 2520 Longview Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 312 2520 Longview Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 315 2520 Longview Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2906 San Gabriel Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2906 San Gabriel Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1011 West 31st Saint Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 720 West 34th Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 612B West 22nd Street Austin, 78705, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 406 West 30th Street Austin, 78705, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Miriam Kuznets?
Miriam Kuznets's office is located at 3710 Cedar Street Office 215, Box 14 in Austin, TX 78705.
What conditions does Miriam Kuznets treat?
Miriam Kuznets provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Miriam Kuznets accept patients with Oscar?
Yes, Miriam Kuznets accepts patients with Oscar.